Known Confederates 

buried in Confederate Circle, Evergreen Cemetery

Many are still unkown

A

Adkins,W.M. 60th North Carolina

Allen, J. W. 25th Tennessee

Anderson, Ed 1st Tennessee (Field's Inf.)

Andruman, R. E. 

Ardis, Calvin 26th Alabama

Arnold, F. W. 2nd Tennessee (Robinson's Inf.)

Arnold, William 2nd Tennessee (Robinson's Inf.)

B

Ballard, W. F. 5th Tennessee Inf.

Barton, J. M.. Co. C, 41st Alabama

Batchelor, J. W. Co. B, 5th Georgia

Bayley,_____  25th Alabama

Beard, J. 

Beasley, J. B. 24th Mississippi                                     

Bellah, James Co. K, 9th Texas Cavalry

Bennett, 0. L. 1st Tennessee

Bevil, James 44th Tennessee Inf.

Blackwood, B. K.  Co. D, 5th Miss.

Bradshaw, Lt. J. 47th Tennessee Inf.

Brandon, J. T. Texas

Brannan, H. Co. I, 11th Texas

Brown, J. 41st Alabama

Brown, Thomas 2nd Tennessee (Ashbury Inf.)

Byram, Henry Co. H, 15th Ark Inf

C

Call, A. J. 44th Tennessee Inf.

Calvert, W. T. 

Campbell, Capt. T. C. 51st Tenn. Inf.                                      

Cargill, J. A. 30th Arkansas

Carter, P. C. Co. A, 2Sth Alabama          

Carter, W J. 

Cathey, J. C. 9th Alabama

Cayce, F. L. Franklin, Tennessee

Clayton, R. 6th Kentucky Inf.                                      

Clark, J. H. Co. B, 17th S. Carolina

Cook, J. Co. A, 1st Arkansas

Cook, W B. Co. D, 41st Alabama

Corins, E. L. 41st Mississippi

Croacker, Moses 28th AL

Crofford, Henry 6th Texas Cavalry

Crouse, John 18th Tennessee Inf.                                     

Crowell, J. Y. 

Cummings, G. W 

Cummings, J. W. 25th Tennessee Inf.

Cummins, A. J. Co. G, 30th Miss.

Currey, James 2nd Tennessee (Robinson's Inf.)

D

A. D., 32nd Alabama

J. T. D., Co. C, 41st Alabama

Davis, Lt. H. 8th Tennessee                            

Davis, T. H. 9th Alabama

Donkin, P. 7th Tennessee Cavalry

Drake, T. B. 60th N. Carolina

E                                     

Edwards, J. L. Co. I, 10th Miss.

Ellison, A. 19th Tennessee

Elkins, C. A. 11th Texas

F

Felts, Charles 2nd Tennessee (Robinson's Inf.)

Fisher, Henry

                           Fostie, M. 60th N. Carolina                                

Freshingcott, J. C. Co. B.

G

J. R. G., 60th N. Carolina

                                W. V. G., Co. C, 41st Alabama                                  

Galbraith, Capt. 7th Tennessee                                     

Gibson, Lt. W C. Co. C, 25th Ala.

Gill, John 44th Tennessee Inf.

Gladdin, William Co. F. 3rd a. Btn.

Glascow, J. P. 18th Tennessee Inf.

Green, Martin Sweat's Battery                                         

Grott, R. W. 19th S. Carolina

Grubbs, Lt. Yazoo City, Miss.

H

J. J. H.        

Haggie, T. 4th Arkansas

Halcom, W. 11th Texas

Hale, Lt. D. M. 8th Tennessee

Harden, A. J. 26th Tennessee

Hardin, Lt A. A. Stafford's Battery

Harper, Capt. 

Harper, W. Co. K, 11th Alabama

Hoskins, H. Pulaski Battery

Hownvill, T. 11th Tennessee

Hussey, T. 33rd Alabama

J                                  

Jackson, William 

Jammerson, W.  S. Carolina

Jarratt, John Co. A, 60th N. Carolina

Johns, R. 14th Mississippi

Johnson, S. F.  26th Tennessee Inf.                                

Johnson, W. M. 11th Texas

Jordon, Lunsford Kentucky                                                     

K

                        Kelzer, Dr. 45th Mississippi                                   

L

Lee, L. D. l9th S. Carolina

Lesneur, N. C. Co. C, Caswell, Georgia

Lewis, 0. 3rd Florida

Ligon, W. T. 41st Mississippi

Lithgood, Col. l9th S. Carolina

Lorance, J. F. 4th Kentucky

Lyon, J. L. Co. G, 41st Alabama

M

J. M . 60th N. Carolina

Marberry, J. L. 1st Tennessee (Field's Inf.)                                     

Marshall. A. H. 44th Tennessee

Marshall, M. Co. E, 24th Alabama                          

Marshall, H. Co. E, 1st Arkansas

Mason, Lt Col.  Arkansas                                  

Mc.,  J. W. 41st Alabama

McCollum, Lt. J. L. Co A, 6th Arkansas

McCannon, B. C. 60th N. Carolina

McGee, John 12th Tennessee Inf.

McGuire, H. 10th Tennessee Inf.

McKerty, Adjt. J. R. 8th Arkansas

McKissack, J. M. l9th Tennessee Inf.

McNab, J. T. 11th Tennessee

McNew, J. H. 29th Tennessee Inf.

Middlebrooks, W. S. Co. E, 3d GA. Btn.

Miller, E. 34th Alabama

Miller, W. R. Co. E, 5th Arkansas

Morgan, John H., Mississippi

Morgan, Lt. Col. W. E. 13th Tennessee

Morhanan, L. F. Alabama

Moseley, Lt. Jno. W. 2nd Tennessee                    

N

Neal, M. 25th Alabama

Nelson, Capt. E. R. 

Nelson, J. P. 

O

M. 0., 23rd Alabama

O'Brien,'____  8th Arkansas

Oxendine, J. P. 25th Tennessee Inf.                                     

P

W. P., 60th N. Carolina

 Pace, ____ Mississippi

Parker, J. 

Parman, James 44th Tennessee

Patterson, J. 11th Tennessee                                  

Peacock, ____ 23rd Alabama

Pettigrew, J. A.  20th Tennessee Inf.

Phillips, R. P. 8th Tennessee

Pitman, J. T. Co. D, 32nd Alabama

Pryor, W.W.

Q

Quin, ————Cobb's Battery                                  

R

Rainseur, K. E. Co. H, 25th Alabama

Ransom, A.  20th Tennessee

Ransom, ____ Co. C. 41st Alabama

Rawlings, T. M.  16th Tennessee Inf.

Rominer, W.C. Co G, 9th Texas Inf.

Roper, C.W Co. I, 25th Alabama

S

Scofield, Lt. H. S.  Co. C, 25th Alabama

Shipper, J. 8th Tennessee

Small, W. C. 1st Tennessee

Smith, R. W. Co K, 6th Arkansas

Smith, W. W. 4th Florida                         

Smith, S. 32nd Alabama

Stacey, Capt. W 47th Tennessee Inf.

T

Talley, W. M. Floyd's Division

Taylor, G. L. Wheeler's Scouts

Teel, C. C. Co. H, 38th Alabama

Thrasher, A. J. Co F, 22nd Alabama

Tinsley, J. 8th Tennessee Inf.

W

Walker, W. T. Co. H. 11th Texas

Warmack, W. 29th Tennessee

Warren, R. J. Co. E. 4th Arkansas

Wayne, D. Cobb's Battery

Wayt, J. M. Co. B, 28th Alabama

Webb, Sgt. 

Wharton, Col W. M. 154th Tennessee Inf.

Whorley, ____ Alabama

Williams, P. A. l9th Tennessee Inf.

Williams, Capt.

Camp 33 Home Page Camp 33 Mobile Home Page Camp Store Camp Activities DIXIE War in Rutherford County Interests
Camp 33 Home Page Camp Store Camp Activities DIXIE Interests War in Rutherford County